Program 2015

solstrand 18

Program 2015

We are proud to announce one of 2015s most interesting symposium programs.

For our members: Don´t miss out on the General Assembly meeting on Saturday, your votes count!
  
Thursday HK Workshop
   
Friday  
09:30-11:00 Daniel Edelhoff
11:00-11:30 Coffee
11:30-12:00  Daniel Edelhoff
12:00-12:15  Unterbrink Discussion
12:15-13:15 Lunch
13:30-14:30 Workshops
  Lowe/Jablow
  Karl Arne Scheider
14:30-15:00 Gary Unterbrink
15:00-15:30 Coffee
15:30-16:30  Andrea Gandolfi
   
Saturday  
9:00-10:30  Marcus Lenhard
10:30-11:00  Coffee
11:00-11:20 Richard Field
11:20-12:05 Stephane Browet
12:05-12:10 SAEDs AGM
12:00-13:15 Lunch
13:15-16:15 Workshops
  Unterbrink
  Lowe/Jablow
  Lenhard
  Karl Arne Schneider
   
Sunday  
09:30-10:00  Charlotte Stilwell
10:00-10:30 Richard Field
10:30-11:00 Coffee
11:00-11:30 Koray Feran
11:30-12:00  Members
  
Thursday__  
17:30 Registration - Coffee & Exhibition
18:30 HK WS: Treatment Planning Session 
  with Sanjay Sethi and Koray Feran
20:00 Informal Tapas Dinner
   
Friday_____ Moderators: David Winkler & John Orloff
08:00 Registration - Coffee & Exhibition
09:15 Opening: Arne Lund, President SAED
09:30-11:00 Daniel Edelhoff
  Innovative treatment concepts in the rehabilitation
  of complex cases including CAD/CAM
11:00-11:30 Coffee & Exhibition
11:30-12:00  Daniel Edelhoff (cont.)
12:00-12:15  Gary Unterbrink
  Summary / Discussion
12:15-13:15 Lunch
13:30-14:30 Lowe / Jablow
  The Three W´s (What, When, Why)
13:30-14:30 Workshop (Technicians)
  Karl Arne Schneider (2 x 1/2 hrs.)
14:30-15:00 Workshop (Technicians)
  GC: Espen Hatlo
14:30-15:00 Gary Unterbrink
  Temporomandibular Joint Disorders (TMJ/TMD)
15:00-15:30 Coffee & Exhibition
15:30-16:00 Richard Field
  Ortho / Bonding
16:00-16:45 Sanjay Sethi
  Composite - Think Differently
19:30 70s Theme Dinner
   
Saturday__ Moderator: Gary Unterbrink
9:00-10:30  Marcus Lenhard
  Extensive Direct Restorations
10:30-11:00  Coffee
11:00-11:20 Simon Kold
  CAD CAM
11:20-12:05 Stephane Browet
  Cracks, the new threat or just old sores?
12:05-12:15 SAEDs AGM
12:15-13:15 Lunch
13:15-16:15 Workshops (Dentists)
  Browet: Composite Buildup
  Unterbrink: TMJ/TMD
  Lowe/Jablow: The 3 W´s Interactive 
  Lenhard: Large Composites - Step by Step
  Kold: 3Shape
13:30-16:30 Workshops (Technicians)
  Karl Arne Schneider: Empress & Emax
  GC Demonstration with MDT Espen Hatlo, T ønsberg, Norway
  Initial LiSi – The all brand new surface ceramic for your lithium disilicate restorations
   
Sunday____ Moderator: John Besford
09:30-10:00  Charlotte Stilwell
  Removable Prosthetics
10:00-10:30 Richard Field
  An Iconic Solution
10:30-11:00 Coffee
11:00-11:30 Koray Feran
  Implants
11:30-12:00  Member´s